Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Alumni and Friends Alumni Association Athletics Hall of Fame

Athletics Hall of Fame

 
 

2013 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Emil
Willis

Coach
 

RCC

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Tim
O'Brien

Basketball
 

Class of 1988

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Chris
Lemonis

Baseball
 

Class of 1993

 

2012 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Joseph
Romano

Wrestling &Soccer 

Class of 1964

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Tom
McNamara

Baseball
 

Class of 1985

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Lucia
Lopez-Patterson

Soccer & Softball

Class of 1993

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Jack
Watson

Golf
 

Class of 1990

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Kurt
Palmer

Soccer
 

Class of 1996

 

2011 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

John
Tirino

Soccer
 

Class of 1967

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Richard Johnston
Wrestling / Cross-Country

Class of 1967

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Steve
Torsoe

Golf
 

Class of 1990

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Howard Pierson
Coach
Athletic Director

RCC

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Bob
Nadal

Coach
 

RCC

 

 

2010 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Mike
Landau

Soccer

Class of 1967

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Pete
Carey

Baseball

Class of 1985

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Chuck
Todd

Baseball

Class of 1985

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Peter
D'Auria

Golf

Class of 1993

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Myrcee
Cullen

Volleyball
& Basketball

Class of 1995

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Joe
Famellette

RCC Coach

Rockland Hawks

 

 

2009 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Richard
Geiger

Soccer

Class of 1961

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

William
Seymour

Baseball

Class of 1984

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Mike
Schmidt

Golf

Class of 1991

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Michelle
Despinasse

Basketball

Class of 1995

Honored Posthumously

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

The 1993
Baseball Team

Class of 1993

The 1993 Baseball Team:
Pat Alicea, Joe Chako, Russ Cohen, Eric Figueroa, Keith Finnerty, Steve Gonzalez, Brian Kerr, Mike Larkin, Chris Lemonis, Bill MacKinnon, Eli Molina, Frank Pandolfi, Ray Pawlyk, Jose Pena, Dean Podias, Ken Pommerencke, Brian Reilly, Gil Rodriguez, Keith Smith, Vin Truglio, Jamel Washington
Head Coach: Dan Keeley
Assistant Coaches: John DiGirolamo, Tom McNamara, Jim Rooney

 

 

2008 Inductees

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

James
Babcock

Basketball

Class of 1966

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Gary
Dwyer

Baseball

Class of 1967

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

William
Sweet

Wrestling

Class of 1970

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Peter
Haubner

Basketball

Class of 1971

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Mitch
Klein

Tennis

Class of 1976

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Bob
Schepis

Baseball

Class of 1983

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Danny
Samimi

Soccer

Class of 1986

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Rebecca
Miller

Basketball

Class of 1987

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Webert
Innocent

Soccer

Class of 1996

RCC Sports
Hall of Fame

Jaymie
Rosario

Volleyball

Class of 1998

Induction dinner dedicated in memory of
Coach Ed Green, RCC's first Athletic Director

 

For more information about RCC Hawks Athletics Hall of Fame, contact Dan Keeley, Athletic Director at (845) 574 - 4452 or dkeeley@sunyrockland.edu

 

Links
Document Actions